School Staff

Title

Name

Email Address

 Principal  Heather Denmyer  [email protected]

Assistant Principal

Barbie Roemer

[email protected]

Administrative Secretary

Barb Balestrini

[email protected]

 Clerical Secretary  Diane Vyskocil [email protected]
 Pre-School/Pre-K Teacher Maria Mann [email protected]
 Para Educator Mona Armour [email protected]
 Assistant  Natasha Mellott  [email protected]
 Kindergarten Teacher  Maria Danielczyk [email protected]

Kindergarten Teacher

Jennifer Espinoza

[email protected]
 Kindergarten Teacher Carolyn Smith csmith40bcps.org
 Kindergarten Assistant  Stacy Little [email protected]
 First Grade Teacher Kristie Porter [email protected]
 First Grade Teacher Katie Furano [email protected]

Para Educator

Trina Carroll

 [email protected]

Second Grade Teacher

Lauren Layden

[email protected]

Second Grade Teacher

Cole Rouse

[email protected]

Primary Teacher Katelin Blevins [email protected]

Third Grade Teacher

Amber Hullmann

[email protected]

Third Grade Teacher

Sarah Staines

[email protected]

 Para Educator Carol Sonnefeld  [email protected]
 Intermediate Teacher Lindsay Knudsen  [email protected]
 Fourth Grade Teacher Jennifer Coulby [email protected]

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kelly Murphy

[email protected]

 Para Educator Marilyn Ensor [email protected]
Intermediate Teacher  Chrissy Barker  [email protected]
 Intermediate Teacher Kerri Bender [email protected]

Fifth Grade Teacher


Ashley Lippenholz


[email protected]

Fifth Grade Teacher

Brittany Ferrari [email protected]

Art

Lori Goodman

[email protected]             

Instrumental Music

Kim Kiper

[email protected]

Library Media Specialist

Travis Knox

[email protected]
 Vocal Music  Lauren Moiles [email protected]
 Physical Education  Kelly Schattall  [email protected]

Reading Specialist

Jennifer Duftler

[email protected]

Guidance Counselor

Gretchen Vassar

[email protected]

Guidance Counselor

Jill Marzilli

[email protected]

 Social Emotional Learning Teacher  Marie Butler [email protected]
 School Nurse Angie Prestandrea [email protected]

Speech and Language Pathologist

Erin DeBonis

[email protected]

 Speech and Language Pathologist  Becky Salata  [email protected]

Occupational Therapist

Nancy Bochicchio 

[email protected]

Physical Therapist

Julie Behm

[email protected]

School Psychologist

Laurie Deardorff

[email protected] 

 ESOL Teacher  Susan Hester  [email protected]
 Cafeteria Manager Tina Handley [email protected]
 Cafeteria Assistant Joyce Matthews [email protected]

Building Operations Supervisor

Brent Bazzell

[email protected]

Custodian

Charlene Calp

[email protected]

Custodian 

Gary Cummings

[email protected]

 Custodian  Karl Hetrick [email protected]